For eight days, Scheveningen harbour will be devoted to sailing and water sports. You can expect lots water sports activities and races, as well as plenty of entertainment. The Finish promises to be a festival for all ages, sailing fans, sports enthusiasts and families. Access for all days is free!

With the arrival of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..
With the arrival of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..

Programma

10:00 - 21:00 uur
Race Village open
10:00 - 21:00 uur
Arrival Legends (former raceboats)
16:30 - 17:00 uur
Arrival Volvo Ocean Race boats from Gothenburg (extimated time)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
14:00 - 15:00 uur
Performance by Sven Hammond
17:00 - 20:00 uur
Performance by De Coronas
21:00 - 21:00 uur
closing Race Village
With the arrival of the Legends (former race boats) and more..
With the arrival of the Legends (former race boats) and more..

Programma

10:00 - 21:00 uur
Race Village open
10:00 - 21:00 uur
Arrival of the Legends (former race boats)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinic Beach volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinic Golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
11:00 - 15:00 uur
Dentons Student Sailing Trophy (student sailingrace)
11:00 - 16:00 uur
EC Optimist sailing
19:30 - 20:30 uur
Performance by Close 2 fire
With the European Championships Optimist sailing and more..
With the European Championships Optimist sailing and more..

Programma

10:00 - 21:00 uur
Race Village open
09:30 - 16:30 uur
Red Bull foiling racing (catamaran race)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
11:00 - 15:00 uur
Dentons Student Sailing Trophy (student sailingrace)
11:00 - 16:00 uur
EC Optimist sailing
15:30 - 16:30 uur
Performance by Pashasard
19:00 - 19:30 uur
Windsurfing challege by Dorian van Rijsselberghe and Kiran Badloe
19:00 - 20:00 uur
Performance by Covernation
19:30 - 21:00 uur
demonstrationgame Kanopolo
It’s Kidsday with Ernst & Bobbie and the Matchrace with team AkzoNobel and Team Brunel and more..
It’s Kidsday with Ernst & Bobbie and the Matchrace with team AkzoNobel and Team Brunel and more..

Programma

10:00 - 23:00 uur
Race Village open
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
11:00 - 16:00 uur
EC Optimist sailing
14:00 - 17:30 uur
Matchrace team AkzoNobel vs. Team Brunel
14:30 - 15:00 uur
Performance by Ernst, Bobbie & de rest
16:00 - 16:30 uur
Performance by Maan (TVOH winner 2016)
18:00 - 18:30 uur
Prize-giving Youth Academy
18:35 - 19:00 uur
Interview with AkzoNovel and Brubel
19:00 - 20:00 uur
Legends Parade of Sail (show of the former race boats)
20:00 - 20:30 uur
Performance by Big, Black and Beautiful
21:00 - 22:30 uur
Performance by De Coronas
With Practice Races of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..
With Practice Races of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..

Programma

10:00 - 23:00 uur
Race Village open
09:00 - 18:00 uur
Ocean Summit (sustainability congress)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
10:00 - 16:00 uur
EC Optimist sailing
14:00 - 15:00 uur
Practice Race of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet
15:15 - 16:30 uur
Pro-Am Races of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet
16:00 - 17:30 uur
Performance by The Raspers
16:00 - 18:00 uur
Demo deepsea drone in water basin
18:00 - 19:30 uur
Performance by De Coronas
20:00 - 21:00 uur
Student Happy Hour (only in beachclub The Shore)
20:30 - 21:30 uur
Performance by Splendid
With Pro-Am Races of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..
With Pro-Am Races of the Volvo Ocean Race fleet and more..

Programma

10:00 - 00:00 uur
Race Village open
09:00 - 13:00 uur
Ocean Summit (sustainability congress)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
10:30 - 17:30 uur
Red Bull foiling racing (catamaran race)
11:00 - 14:00 uur
EC Optimist sailing
12:45 - 17:45 uur
Pro-Am Races of the VO65 fleet
14:30 - 15:30 uur
Performance by Sterk band
15:00 - 16:00 uur
Signage session with the sailors at the Team Bases
17:00 - 18:00 uur
Performance by Causes
20:00 - 20:00 uur
1 minute silence
20:00 - 21:00 uur
Performance by Racoon
21:30 - 22:30 uur
Performance by Chef's Special
00:00 uur
Race Village closed
With the Brunel In-Port Race & Prize ceremonies and more..
With the Brunel In-Port Race & Prize ceremonies and more..

Programma

10:00 - 00:00 uur
Race Village open
09:30 - 12:00 uur
Red Bull foiling racing semi finals & finals (catamaran race)
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinic Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
11:45 - 12:10 uur
Sailors Parade (presenting the crewmembers of the VO65 fleet)
12:10 - 12:40 uur
Dock out show of the VO65 fleet
13:30 - 14:30 uur
Brunel In-Port Race of the VO65 fleet
14:50 - 15:15 uur
Dock-in show of the VO65 fleet
15:30 - 17:00 uur
Overall Prize-giving Ceremony
17:00 - 18:00 uur
Performance by Pinata
19:30 - 22:30 uur
Performance by De Coronas
Possibility to go on board the Volvo Ocean Race boats and more..
Possibility to go on board the Volvo Ocean Race boats and more..

Programma

10:00 - 18:00 uur
Race Village open
10:00 - 17:00 uur
Clinics Beach Volleyball
10:00 - 18:00 uur
Clinics Golf
10:00 - 18:00 uur
Clinics Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
10:00 - 18:00 uur
Optimist on Tour (sailing clinics for kids till 12 years)
10:00 - 19:00 uur
Clinics Powerkite
10:00 - 18:00 uur
Open boat tour (Only with registration)
12:30 - 16:20 uur
Coastal Rowing Race
15:00 - 17:00 uur
Performance by Bazzookas